BOYS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Blake Lund, 10, Linden
LaTavius Vaughter, 11, Clio
Taquavius Humphries, 12, Swartz Creek
Brendan Miller, 11, Linden
James Breidenstein, 12, Swartz Creek
Sean Culhane, 11, Clio
Landen Moore-Pierce, 11, Flushing
SECOND TEAM
Elijah Beil, 10, Linden
Addison McIntosh, 11, Fenton
Braylon Silvas, 10, Kearsley
Carson Bornefeld,12, Owosso
Brendon Bouchard, 12, Swartz Creek
Gavin Ambrose, 12, Holly
Saifullah Dawan, 12, Kearsley
HONORABLE MENTION
Darien McNeir-Nely, 12, Brandon
Parker Brady,12, Fenton
Logan McNeil, 10, ClioKoby Langdon, 11, Clio
Logan Murphy, 12, Flushing
Ray Roberts, 12, Flushing
Travis Klocek, 12, Linden
Seeger DeGayner, 11, Linden
Carsen Allessie, 12, Swartz Creek
Dylan Bone, 12, Brandon
Jake Stewart, 10, Swartz Creek
Jacob Boulay, 11, Fenton
Sam Roose, 12, Owosso
JaMarius Stanley, 12, Brandon
Travis Schmeider, 11, Clio
Hayden Mahakian, 12, Linden
Hunter Jackson, 11, Holly
Kade Andrews, 12, Flushing
Trevor Shaheen, 12, Kearsley
Coach of the Year: Chris Root– Linden
GIRLS BASKETBALL
FIRST TEAM
Chole Idoni, 12, Fenton
Rebecca Fugate, 12, Holly
Thailyia Christensen, 12, Flushing
Mackenzie Ramey, 12, Kearsley
Zaria Mitchner, 12, Kearsley
Cianna Gloster, 11, Swartz Creek
Erin Conroy, 12, Fenton
SECOND TEAM
Lexi Christensen, 12, Clio
Alex Long, 10, Flushing
Sydney Walker, 11, Kearsley
Rebecca Morrish, 11, Flushing
Aajah Hendrix, 12, Swartz Creek
Lauren Murphy, 12, Fenton
Maddie Carr, 12, Fenton
Erin Carter, 12, Fenton
HONORABLE MENTION
Payton Price, 12, Holly
Erika Mitchell, 12, Brandon
Maddie Morrison, 12, Flushing
Erin Gillespie, 12, Linden
Korryn Smith, 10, Fenton
Saniaa Walker, 10, Kearsley
Ruby Lovasz, 12, Clio
Leah Zaleski, 11, Owosso
Brooklyn Rushton, 12, Clio
Reyn Tuttle, 10, Owosso
JaKeira Wash, 11, Kearsley
Emma Tooley, 10, Holly
Hannah Hall, 12, Swartz Creek
Emma Hill, 11, Brandon
Quincy Davis, 12, Flushing
Maddie Smith, 12, Linden
Cassidy Fortney, 12, Clio
Kamryn Palka, 11, Kearsley
Coach of the Year: Rebecca Moore, Fenton
BOYS BOWLING
FIRST TEAM
Jacob Turner, 12, Brandon
Seth Reel, 12, Flushing
Thomas Trecha, 12, Owosso
Kyle Langworthy,12, Kearsley
Braden Triggs,11, Owosso
SECOND TEAM
Ben Goupil, 10, Swartz Creek
Gage Slagor,9,Kearsley
Lawson Boshaw, 11,Kearsley
Jeremiah Turner,12, Brandon
Alex Triggs, 11, Owosso
THIRD TEAM
Connor Letter, 9, Flushing
Alec Taylor,10, Brandon
Nick Ducharme11, Flushing
Ethan Burke, 11, Kearsley
Steve Storms,12, Clio
HONORABLE MENTION
Jack Barnett,9,Brandon
Logan Jarema, 12, Clio
Reese Martindale, Clio
Tate Temrowski, 10, Fenton
Sawyer Pilen,12,Flushing
Jake Warner,12,Holly
Nathan Maxwell,12, Kearsley
Jackson Shelp, 12, Linden
Brendon Coffman,11, Owosso
Logan Rigdon,12, Swartz Creek
Coach of the Year: Fred Walz, Holly
Athletes in Bold are Flint Metro League Scholar-Athletes (3.5+ GPA
GIRLS BOWLING
FIRST TEAM
Imari Blond,11, Kearsley
Alexis Roof, 12, Kearsley
Evelyn Cano, 12, Flushing
Angela Hanners, 12, Fenton
Allison Eible,10, Kearsley
SECOND TEAM
Megan Timm, 10, Kearsley
Marissa Spalding, 12, Owosso
Rose Reitz, 11, Flushing
Shelby Gokee11, Owosso
Emilea Sturk, 10, Kearsley
THIRD TEAM
Emily Reid, 11, Flushing
Iyana Blanks-Prater, 12, Flushing
Jay Brown, 11, Swartz Creek
Sarai Demers, 12, Clio
Kim Matus,10, Swartz Creek
Tori Vanderkuur, 10, Swartz Creek
HONORABLE MENTION
Cara Davis,9, Brandon
Rachel Bentley,12, Clio
Avery Logan, 11, Fenton
Reann Blanks, 11, Flushing
Chloe Bowren, 12, Holly
Samantha Timm, 11, Kearsley
Cassie Most, 10, Linden
Aubrey Irish, 10, Owosso
Alexis Vanderkurr,12, Swartz Creek
Coach of the Year – Dessie Sudberry, Kearsley
COMPETITIVE CHEER
FIRST TEAM
Olivia Logsdon, 12, Swartz Creek
Devyn Warfield, 9, Swartz Creek
Mackenzie Brown, 11, Swartz Creek
Elise Bratton, 10, Swartz Creek
Taylor Walker, 12, Swartz Creek
Isabella Baltosser, 10, Kearsley
Alexus Ross, 10, Kearsley
Annalesa Depottey, 9, Kearsley
Makayla Shattuck, 12, Kearsley
Kaitlyn Bader, 11, Clio
Shelby Taylor, 10, Clio
Amelia Odette, 10, Clio
Julia Stocker, 12, Fenton
Jaidyn Rogers, 11, Fenton
Emily Rau, 12, Owosso
SECOND TEAM
Delaney Hildebrand, 11, Creek
Katie Lawson, 11, Creek
Mykella Diehl, 10, Creek
Emily Watson, 11, Creek
Megan Flynn, 10, Kearsley
Alyssa Smith, 11, Kearsley
Olivia Saxton, 9, Kearsley
Kylie Hardesty, 10, Clio
Lily Hulliberger, 9, Clio
Taylor Wire, 10, Fenton
Cassie White, 12, Owosso
Olivia Sizeland, 12, Brandon
Josephine Tschirhardt, 11, Holly
Savana Ronald, 12, Linden
Lauren Jones, 10, Flushing
HONORABLE MENTION
NaKaela Heathcoat, 12, Creek
Kylie McAfee, 11, Creek
Hailey Fuedale, 11, Creek
Madison Kreinbrinck, 12, Kearsley
Paige Kuta, 12, Kearsley
Malari Charvat, 12, Clio
Madison Gatica, 12, Clio
Aubrey Yager, 9, Fenton
Chloe Murray, 9, Fenton
Lily Espinoza, 11, Owosso
Zoie Martinez, 11, Owosso
Payton Fletcher, 10, Brandon
Brooke Wells, 10, Holly
Graycen Swink, 10, Linden
Marlissa Green, 9, Flushing
Athletes in Bold are Flint Metro League Scholar-Athletes (3.5+ GPA)
Coach of the Year – Trudy Schneider – Owosso
BOYS SWIM/DIVE
FIRST TEAM
200 Medley Relay:
Joel Diccion, 11, Noah Maier, 12, Jake Iddings, 12, Gavin Crews, 10, Fenton
200 Yard Freestyle: Josh Kippe, 12, Fenton
200 Yard IM: Evan Bartow, 12, Fenton
50 Yard Freestyle: Jacob Macinnis, 12, Swartz Creek/Flushing
Diving: Steffen Hembruch 12, Swartz Creek/Flushing
100 Yard Butterfly: Peter Adams, 11, Swartz Creek/Flushing
100 Freestyle: Josh Kippe, 12, Fenton
500 Yard Free : Evan Bartow, 12, Fenton
200 Freestyle Relay: Jacob Macinnis, 12, Ian Barbour 10, Andrew Domanik, 12, Peter Adams, 11, Swartz Creek/Flushing
100 Yard Backstroke: Joel Diccion, 11, Fenton
100 Yard Breaststroke: Noah Maier, 12, Fenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Josh Kippe, 12,Zac Jump, 12, Alec Maddock, 10, Evan Bartow, 12, Fenton
SECOND TEAM
200 Medley Relay: Ian Barbour, 10, Ethan Hembruch, 10, Peter Adams, 11, Jacob McInnis, 12, Swartz Creek/ Flushing
200 Yard Freestyle: Zac Jump, 12, Fenton
200 Yard IM: Joel Diccion, 11, Fenton
50 Yard Freestyle: Logan Molzahn, 11, Holly
Diving: Jack Killian, 12, Fenton
100 Yard Butterfly: Ian Barbour, 10, Swartz Creek/Flushing
100 Freestyle: Anthonly Barnett, 11, Fenton
500 Yard Freestyle: Jake Iddings, 12, Fenton
200 Freestyle Relay: Gavin Crews, 10,Alec Maddock, 10, Spencer Gabler, 12, Evan
Bartow, 12, Fenton
100 Yard Backstroke: Logan Molzahn, 11, Holly
100 Yard Breaststroke: Kaz Sieja, 9, Fenton
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Drew Hignite, 10, Emilio Perez, 10, Dean Krueger, 11, Logan Molzahn, 11, Holly
THIRD TEAM
200 Medley Relay: Logan Molzahn, 11,Drew Hignite, 10, Bryce Nichols, 12, Dean Krueger, 11, Holly
200 Yard Freestyle: Joseph Tomei, 12, Brandon
200 Yard IM: Peter Adams, 11, Swartz Creek/Flushing
50 Yard Freestyle: Alec Maddock, 10, Fenton
Diving: Brandon Steinley, 12, Owosso
100 Yard Butterfly: Marek Sosnoski, 11, Brandon
100 Freestyle: Jacob Macinnis, 12, Swartz Creek/Flushing
500 Yard Freestyle: Zac Jump, 12, Fenton
200 Freestyle Relay: Luke Wheeler, 12, Nathan Gute, 11, Ross Raatz, 12, Parker Omer, 11, Owosso
100 Yard Backstroke: Thomas Burkhardt, 11, Swartz Creek/Flushing
100 Yard Breaststroke: Ethan Hembruch, 10, Swartz Creek/Flushing
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Parker Omer, 12, Ross Raatz, 12, Natan Gute, 11, Luke Wheeler, 12, Owosso
Athletes in Bold are Flint Metro League Scholar-Athletes (3.5+ GPA)
Coach of the Year – Brad Jones, Fenton
WRESTLING
FIRST TEAM
103 Trenton Idalski, 9, Clio
112 Andrew Kolman, 10, Holly
119 Trey Hale, 9, Fenton
125 La’Ron Ruffin, 11, Kearsley
130 Nate Young, 11, Holly
135 Jacob Gonzales, 9, Holly
140 Joe Carpenter, 12, Swartz Creek
145 Jayden Rittenbury 11, Fenton
152 Jimmy Roti, 11, Linden
160 Colton Blaha, 11,Owosso
171Tristan Vance, 11, Clio
189 Cade Dallwitz12, Holly
215 AlexYocum, 11, Clio
275 Blake Querio, 12, Holly
SECOND TEAM
103 Joey Devaras, 11, Owosso
112 Jason Judd, 10, Kearsley
119 Mason Malin, 10, Clio
125 Luke Thornton, 10, Fenton
130 Caleb White, 12, Linden
135 Jack Cuvey, 12, Brandon
140 Mitchell Kerr, 12, Linden
145 Trenton DiGenova, 11, Kearsley
152 Matt Juhl, 11, Flushing
160 Jacob Smith, 11, Clio
171 John Brown,11,Kearsley
189 Colton Powell, 11,Linden
215 Jeremy Parker, 12, Flushing
275 Blake Amy, 11, Clio
THIRD TEAM
103 Michael Lescelius, 11, Linden
112 Nathan Mariutza, 12, Owosso
119 Jackson Harner, 9, Flushing
125 Brennan Herr, 12, Flushing
130 Bryson Gunn,10, Brandon
135 Rodney Richards, 10, Kearsley
140 Brendan McClusky, 11, Brandon
145 Jeff Preston, 10, Holly
152 Mario Ramierez, 12, Fenton
160 Uzziah Delgado, 11, Linden
171 MikeNicaj, 12, Brandon
189 Cabhan Suttles, 10,Flushing
215 Kolten Steele, 10, Holly
275 Preston Parker, 12, Linden
Coach of the Year: Don Pluta, Holly
Leave a Reply